Prelim VIP Beer list – Bell’s Hopslam, Allagash Hibernal Flux, Westbrook/Evil Twin Mexican Biscotti Cake Break, Grimm Magnetic Tape IPA, Perennial Mint Chocolate Stout, Captain Lawrence Smoke from the Oak, Firestone Walker Bretta Rose Sour, SingelCut DDH Workers Are Going Home, and more!

2017 FEST BREWERIES AND PRELIM BEER/CIDER LIST:

Just added – Equilibrium, Hill Farmstead, Other Half,  Rushing Duck, Gun Hill,  Oskar Blues, Sixpoint, Grey Sail Captain’s Daughter, Lord Hobo

Allagash – Hoppy Table Beer, White

Anderson Valley – Summer Solstice

Angry Orchard

Austin East – Pineapple Cider

Ballast Point – Sea Rose Tart Cherry Wheat, Grapefruit Sculpin

Bell’s – Oberon, Two Hearted Ale

Breckenridge – Vanilla Porter

Captain Lawrence –  Grapefruit Effortless

Carton – Unjunct Stout, Boat Beer

Central Waters – Summarillo, Bourbon Barrel Barleywine

Cigar City – Maduro Brown, Space Pope

Citizen – Dirty Mayor, Lake Hopper, Unified Press, Wits UP

Cricket Hill – Bourbon Barleywine, Summer Ale 

Defiant

Doc’s – Raspberry, Cassis

Dogfish Head – SeaQuench, Flesh & Blood

Duclaw – Sweet Baby Jesus

Equilibrium

Firestone Walker – Luponic Distortion

Founders

Green Flash – 3 Degrees Triple IPA, GFB

Grey Sail  – Captain’s Daughter, Hazy Day

Grimm – Halftone IPA

Gunn Hill – Citra Soft Serve, Spirit of 76 Pils

Hill Farmstead

Industrial Arts

Jack’s Abby – House Lager

Keegan Ales – New Citra Hop, Mother’s Milk Stout

Lagunitas – Davey Scotch Ale, Lil Sumpin

Lord Hobo – Boom Sauce 

KUKA

McKenzie’s – Reserve Cider

Millhouse – Cucumber Ale

New Belgium – Juicy Watermelon, Fat Tire Amber

Newburgh – Mega Boss DIPA, Brown Ale

Night Shift – Morph Experimental IPA, Whirlpool

Ommegang – Gnomengang,Hennepin

Other Half

Oskar Blues – Mama Pils, Gubna 10% DIPA

Perennial

Pine Island – Pulasky Session IPA

Pipeworks – Lizard King, Ninja vs. Unicorn

Prairie

Rushing Duck – War Elephant, Naysayer 

Saranac – Strawberry Tart, Blueberry Blonde 

Schofferhofer – Grapefruit

SingleCut – 18 Watt IPA, Does Anybody Remember Laughter

Sixpoint – Cold Shower Kolsch

Sloop – Juice Bomb, Baked Oatmeal Stout

Southern Tier – Cherry Gose

Stone

Troegs – Crimson Pistil Hibiscus IPA, Sunshine Pils 

Two Roads – No Limits Hefeweizen

Victory – Golden Monkey, Kirsch Gose

1911 – Raspberry Cider

More to come . . .